12:10 Auteuil (France) 1 Dec 2016

Petit Bob Chase (3YO only)

Winner €36,540 - 5 run

1

2m 1f 87y

Very soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
5513

Dalia Grandchamp 26 

bay f Kapgarde - Qualia Grandchamp (Nikos)

D
3 10-7
-
A DucheneF Nicolle
2
240153

Ole Caballero 27 

bay g Sholokhov - Orsina (Glow)

D
3 10-7
-
D A JacobG Macaire
3
62274

Burrows Saint 12 

bay g Saint Des Saints - La Bombonera (Mansonnien)

3 10-5
-
K DubourgG Macaire
4
48652

Secret Magic 17 

bay f Kapgarde - Loulia (Cricket Ball)

3 10-3 v
-
C O'FarrellJ P Gallorini
5
02

Klasel De Kerbarh 131 

gre f Turgeon - Etoile De Kerbarh (Le Balafre)

3 10-1 b
-
A ChitrayY Fouin

12:47 Auteuil (France) 1 Dec 2016

Mortemart Handicap Hurdle (5YO plus)

Winner €41,581 - 18 run

2

2m 1f 196y

Very soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
11F232

Singapur 34 

bay c Belenus - Soneria (Alywar)

5 11-4
-
Raymond O'BrienG Macaire
2
114-68F

Why Not Law 56 

bay g Classic Law - Wind Of Grace (Exit To Nowhere)

7 11-2
-
H TabetF Matzinger
3
111531

Allegro Des Isles 34 

bay g Network - Nylia Des Isles

CD
6 11-2
-
T BeaurainF Foucher
4
PP1-747

Belenien 47 

bay g Anzillero - Slew Dancer (Fabulous Dancer)

D
7 11-2
-
S MedinaArtu (s)
5
313070

Baguette Magique 12 

bay f Gentlewave - Lexington Star (Sadler's Wells)

C D
5 11-0 v
-
A PoirierE Vagne
6
41913F

Amazone Du Lemo 17 

bay f Roli Abi - Iris De La Nuit

CD
6 11-0
-
L SolignacLe Clerc
7
3F7911

Billy Hill 152 

bay g Ballingarry - Hill Station (Danehill)

6 11-0
-
B GelhayB Goudot
8
262P

Going For The One 34 

bay g Westerner - Dona Rez (Trempolino)

7 11-0
-
K NabetArtu (s)
9
783FP6

Tito Dela Barriere 18 

b g April Night - Road Movie (Exit To Nowhere)

CD
9 11-0
-
J PlouganouE Lecoiffier
10
130231

Baby Cat Delaroque 33 

bay f Nickname - La Valliere (Anabaa)

5 10-12
-
Y LecourtJ Merienne
11
85P942

Billy Jess 17 

bay c Vadasin - Quellebelle Du Soleil (Go Between)

5 10-12
-
S ColasR Le Gal
12
1125

Amijenka 37 

che g Honolulu - Ladyjenka (Ajdayt)

6 10-12
-
J CharronP Journiac
13
PPP962

Urkashe 37 

bay f Clety - Meralda (Baby Turk)

CD
8 10-12 v
-
B LestradeE Lecoiffier
14
5-90263

Niquos 12 

bay g Poliglote - Firmini (Mansonnien)

CD
7 10-10
-
C LefebvreE Lecoiffier
15
3P-8050

Veni Des Mottes 25 

bay g Sleeping Car - Polka Des Mottes

D
7 10-10
-
A LecordierE Lellouche
16
615111

Uptown Girl Mail 

che f Malinas - Favilla Mail (River Mist)

8 10-10
-
R Le StangXl Le Stang
17
243232

Bonjour Bonsoir 49 

bay g Laverock - Esprit Live (Dark Moondancer)

5 10-7 v
-
J NattiezN De
18
5P2234

Javirco 49 

bay g Lavirco - Junta (Cariellor)

D
7 10-7
-
D MescamP Cluzeau

13:20 Auteuil (France) 1 Dec 2016

Chalet Hurdle (3YO only)

Winner €44,099 - 8 run

3

2m 1f 87y

Very soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
6111F1

Burn Out 18 

gre g Saddler Maker - Queenhood (Linamix)

CD
3 11-2
-
B LestradeG Macaire
2
12

Darling Des Bordes 18 

bay g Balko - Miss Berry (Cadoudal)

C
3 10-12
-
F GilesE Clayeux
3
221

Mawenzi 24 

bay g Deportivo - Misery Hill (Nombre Premier)

3 10-10
-
A LecordierBoutin (s)
4
413321

Burning Man 37 

bay g King's Best - Allumette (Rainbow Quest)

CD
3 10-10
-
A AckerM Rolland
5
1P1414

Full Glass 26 

bay g Diamond Green - Full Tune (Green Tune)

CD
3 10-10
-
A DucheneG Macaire
6
4-424

Nombe 37 

bay g King's Best - Cavaliere (Traditionally)

3 10-7
-
T BeaurainX Thomas Demeaulte
7
13

Pop Art Du Berlais 10 

bay g Poliglote - Populonia (Polish Precedent)

3 10-7 b
-
L PhilipperonJ P Gallorini
8
274

King Goubert 18 

bay g Martaline - Madoudal (Cadoudal)

3 10-5
-
B BourezG Baz

13:50 Auteuil (France) 1 Dec 2016

Petit Fontaine Chase (4YO only)

Winner €33,389 - 10 run

4

2m 1f 87y

Very soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
435214

Cyclone D'allen 227 

gre g Buck's Boum - Hesmeralda (Royal Charter)

4 11-2 b
-
O JouinD Berra
2
223FF4

Zogh Gravelle 8 

bay g Le Fou - Nirua De Gravelle

4 11-2
-
A PoirierJ Planque
3
75P-383

Mister Bali 12 

bay g Califet - Royale Surabaya (Turgeon)

4 11-0 b1
-
J PlouganouMme I Pacault
4
P8715P

Champi De Bersy 218 

che g Ballingarry - Tropulka God (Tropular)

4 10-12
-
K GuignonE Lecoiffier
5
26224P

Vauquoise 18 

bay f Ungaro - Vamuna (Varese)

4 10-12
-
B LestradeE Lecoiffier
6
1157

Youm 18 

bay g Youmzain - Oree D'amour

D
4 10-12
-
A DucheneF Nicolle
7
6-43815

Mayroc 21 

bay g Rock Of Gibraltar - Moonlight Melody (Law Society)

4 10-10 v1
-
C LefebvreE Lecoiffier
8
F23556

C'est L'heure 138 

bay g Coastal Path - Legitime (Kadalko)

4 10-7
-
T BeaurainN De
9
04

Clotaire 520 

bay g Cachet Noir - Rime

4 10-7
-
T BlainvilleP leblanc
10
56F297

Charmyra 361 

che f Protektor - Myragentry (Myrakalu)

4 10-1
-
R Le StangD Bernier

14:20 Auteuil (France) 1 Dec 2016

Santo Pietro Listed Handicap Hurdle (4YO only)

Winner €66,150 - 12 run

5

2m 1f 196y

Very soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
116164

Provokator 18 

che g Trempolino - Pepples Beach (Lomitas)

4 11-0 b
-
B LestradeG Macaire
2
3313PP

Happening 18 

bay g Kingsalsa - Harmonique (Exit To Nowhere)

CD
4 11-0 b
-
J PlouganouMme I Pacault
3
F91P61

Coulmalinas 17 

che g Malinas - Raphael Penso (Balleroy)

D
4 11-0
-
Y LecourtJ Merienne
4
8P-4366

Rappeur Des Mottes 18 

bay g Racinger - Camille des Mottes (Abdonski)

4 10-10
-
A LecordierE Lellouche
5
44P552

Cibellaly Du Seuil 26 

gre f Martaline - Sweet Laly (Marchand De Sable)

4 10-7
-
L PhilipperonM Seror
6
669-251

It's Jennifer 18 

bay f Martaline - Shanxi Girl (Overbury)

C
4 10-7
-
P CarberryMme L Carberry
7
2112F2

Colere Noire 56 

che f Network - Rock Treasure (Video Rock)

4 10-7 b
-
T BeaurainMme I Pacault
8
315145

Curly Basc 18 

al f Kapgarde - Cocoruma (Vaguely Pleasant)

CD
4 10-5
-
D MescamF Cottin
9
47P917

Syndromos 18 

bay g Muhtathir - Dexandra (Evippos)

4 10-5
-
A DucheneJ Bertran De Balanda
10
F0F612

Lucky Island 18 

bay g Soldier of Fortune - Isle (Cadoudal)

CD
4 10-3
-
E ChazelleJ Marion
11
523

Ayepaddy 24 

bay g Ungaro - Heavenly Pleasure (Presenting)

4 10-3
-
M DelageA Lamotte D'argy
12
122155

Douceur Perdue 157 (19F) 

bay f Sageburg - Osa Broadway (Broadway Flyer)

CD
4 10-1
-
D UbedaJul Phelippon

14:55 Auteuil (France) 1 Dec 2016

Dandolo Chase (5YO only)

Winner €30,240 - 10 run

6

2m 5f 191y

Very soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
P234-75

Celtino 12 

bay g Doctor Dino - Celtic Air

C
5 11-2 b
-
A ChitrayE & g Leenders
2
4521

Boy Sweet 412 

bay g Malinas - Reve Alex (Lost World)

5 11-0
-
O JouinD Berra
3
P54261

Blistrac 

bla g Al Namix - Okarina Spring

5 11-0
-
C LefebvreN Paysan
4
FF2453

Big Boy 63 

bay g Great Pretender - Ma Que Bella (Goldmark)

5 11-0 v1
-
A LecordierC Provot
5
852471

Bon Anjou 37 

bay g Maresca Sorrento - Partie Time (Nononito)

5 11-0
-
D UbedaL Cadot
6
7-9P1

Kapko 362 

bay g Kapgarde - Chamberkoe

5 10-12
-
E ChazelleJ Marion
7
2113F4

Absinte Adevayo 19 

bay f Domedriver - Yeka (Septieme Ciel)

5 10-10
-
R MayeurTeddy Price
8
854485

Wall House 47 

bay g Astarabad - Les Grandes Alpes

5 10-10 b
-
A MerienneMlle S Duchesnay
9
5355

Black Mome 8 

bay g Day Flight - Iphanie (Panoramic)

5 10-10
-
A PoirierJ Planque
10
PP7554

Craspouette 32 

bay g Martaline - Mrs Backshoe (Vettori)

5 10-7 b1
-
R Le StangP Bourgeais

15:30 Auteuil (France) 1 Dec 2016

Cap Handicap Hurdle (4YO only)

Winner €26,400 - 11 run

7

2m 1f 196y

Very soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
4P561

Cybele De Ciergues 56 

bay f Fragrant Mix - Deesse De Ciergues (Brezzo)

4 11-0
-
B GelhayC Ligerot
2
6-231

Yadissime 20 

gre g Montmartre - Linamixa (Lord Of Men)

4 10-12
-
S ColasF Matzinger
3
03845P

Cavale Indomptable 25 

bay f Laveron - Pail Mel (Sleeping Car)

4 10-12 v1
-
D UbedaM Rolland
4
3P6322

Acropoli 10 

bay f Poliglote - Queen Maresca (Maresca Sorrento)

4 10-10
-
B MemeY Fouin
5
26F733

Chasse Gardee 17 

bay f King's Best - Behariya (Sadler's Wells)

4 10-10
-
B LestradeN De
6
830076

Shoesmania 18 

bay f Diamond Green - Inassouvie (Lord Of Men)

4 10-7
-
E ChazelleF Alloncle
7
3F5542

Coramix 20 

che g Fragrant Mix - Flora D'engilbert (Video Rock)

4 10-7
-
T BlainvilleF Matzinger
8
0528P3

Jani Perse 18 

che g Bernebeau - Janimone (Lavirco)

4 10-7 v1
-
Jb BretonJ M Baudrelle
9
996645

High Law 8 

bay g Lawman - High Limits (High Chaparral)

4 10-7
-
T LefrancC Boutin
10
554

Chacha And Rhum 20 

che f Kapgarde - Jazz And Liquer (Kahyasi)

4 10-7
-
E BurellerF Matzinger
11
8P3

Funny Peter 20 

bay g Martaline - Funny Miss (Bering)

4 10-5
-
H TabetC Dondi
×
×